# Hivemind Capital Partners LLC

> Hivemind Capital Partners LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY, registered since 2023, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 11, 2026.

- CRD: 319077
- Filed as: HIVEMIND CAPITAL PARTNERS LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 11, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319077
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hivemind-capital-partners-llc-new-york-ny-319077

## Quick answers

**How is Hivemind Capital Partners LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Hivemind Capital Partners LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**How much does Hivemind Capital Partners LLC charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 20, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: 2% to 2.5% a year (a range, as the brochure states it). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Hivemind Capital Partners LLC located?**
Hivemind Capital Partners LLC's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV; the July 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Hivemind Capital Partners LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Hivemind Capital Partners LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2023. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 319077.

**How much does Hivemind Capital Partners LLC manage?**
Hivemind Capital Partners LLC reports $468,245,960 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 11, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Hivemind Capital Partners LLC's assets and staff changed since 2022?**
In the Form ADV data for Hivemind Capital Partners LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $154,709,048 in the October 2023 data and $468,245,960 in the October 2026 data, up 203%. Total employees: 11 in October 2023 and 13 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Hivemind Capital Partners LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (8).

**Does Hivemind Capital Partners LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/319077

**Does Hivemind Capital Partners LLC state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 20, 2026 says: "To date, the Adviser has generally required minimum investment amount of $100,000 for any Fund. Any minimum investment amounts for a Fund may be waived at our discretion."

**What changed in Hivemind Capital Partners LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 20, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: 2% to 2.5% a year (a range, as the brochure states it)

> Generally, each GP/MM’s eligible management fee is based on a percentage of the foregoing (i.e., either (i) committed capital and thereafter invested capital or (ii) net asset value ranging from 2% to 2.5%.

- Account minimum: $100,000 (the brochure says it may be waived or negotiated)

> To date, the Adviser has generally required minimum investment amount of $100,000 for any Fund. Any minimum investment amounts for a Fund may be waived at our discretion.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $468,245,960
- Discretionary: $468,245,960
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 8 | $468,245,960 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: 13 total, 5 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: NY
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the July 2026 filing
- London

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [hivemindcapital.co](https://hivemindcapital.co)
- LinkedIn @hivemindcapital
- X @HivemindCap

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | April 21, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $154,709,048 | 11 | July 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $220,866,800 | 10 | August 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $340,983,739 | 15 | July 2, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $468,245,960 | 13 | June 11, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $154,709,048 in the October 2023 data and $468,245,960 in the October 2026 data, up 203%.
Total employees: 11 in October 2023 and 13 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 4 to 5.
- Regulatory assets under management went from $340,983,739 to $468,245,960 (+37%).
- Changed its office addresses in London.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hivemind Capital Partners LLC (CRD 319077): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
