# Hill Fort Capital Partners Ltd

> Hill Fort Capital Partners Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in Cybercity, Ebene, Mauritius, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 304499
- Filed as: HILL FORT CAPITAL PARTNERS LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Cybercity, Ebene, Mauritius
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 18, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304499
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hill-fort-capital-partners-ltd-cybercity-ebene-304499

## Quick answers

**Where is Hill Fort Capital Partners Ltd located?**
Hill Fort Capital Partners Ltd's principal office is in Cybercity, Ebene, Mauritius, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Hill Fort Capital Partners Ltd report to regulators?**
Hill Fort Capital Partners Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 304499.

**Does Hill Fort Capital Partners Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/304499

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2019 (7 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- hillfortcapital.com
- LinkedIn @hillfortcapital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 10, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 18, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hill Fort Capital Partners Ltd (CRD 304499): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
