# High Road Capital Partners, LLC

> High Road Capital Partners, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Greenwich, CT, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 161515
- Filed as: HIGH ROAD CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Greenwich, CT
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 29, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161515
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/high-road-capital-partners-llc-greenwich-ct-161515

## Quick answers

**Where is High Road Capital Partners, LLC located?**
High Road Capital Partners, LLC's principal office is in Greenwich, CT, according to its Form ADV.

**How does High Road Capital Partners, LLC report to regulators?**
High Road Capital Partners, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 161515.

**How have High Road Capital Partners, LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for High Road Capital Partners, LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $391,093,545 in the October 2021 data and $191,320,876 in the October 2025 data, down 51%. Total employees: 11 in October 2021 and 5 in October 2025. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does High Road Capital Partners, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/161515

**What changed in High Road Capital Partners, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [highroadcap.com](https://highroadcap.com)
- LinkedIn @high-road-capital-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $391,093,545 | 11 | September 3, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $333,559,582 | 5 | March 28, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $221,965,296 | 5 | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $205,764,122 | 5 | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $191,320,876 | 5 | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $391,093,545 in the October 2021 data and $191,320,876 in the October 2025 data, down 51%.
Total employees: 11 in October 2021 and 5 in October 2025.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $191,320,876 to $86,640,850 (-55%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. High Road Capital Partners, LLC (CRD 161515): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
