# High River Resources Management LLC

> High River Resources Management LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Dallas, TX, registered since 2025, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026.

- CRD: 327858
- Filed as: HIGH RIVER RESOURCES MANAGEMENT LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Dallas, TX
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327858
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/high-river-resources-management-llc-dallas-tx-327858

## Quick answers

**How is High River Resources Management LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), High River Resources Management LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**How much does High River Resources Management LLC charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 31, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: 1.5% to 2% a year (a range, as the brochure states it). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is High River Resources Management LLC located?**
High River Resources Management LLC's principal office is in Dallas, TX, according to its Form ADV.

**Is High River Resources Management LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
High River Resources Management LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 327858.

**How much does High River Resources Management LLC manage?**
High River Resources Management LLC reports $232,753,440 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does High River Resources Management LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (1).

**Does High River Resources Management LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327858

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 31, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: 1.5% to 2% a year (a range, as the brochure states it)

> The Fund’s investors pay a “Management Fee” ranging from 1.5%-2.0% of the aggregate capital commitments or, following the termination of the Fund’s investment period, of net invested capital of the investors in the Fund.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $232,753,440
- Discretionary: $232,753,440
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 1 | $232,753,440 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: 10 total, 7 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: TX
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- highriverllc.com
- LinkedIn @high-river-resources

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 7, 2024 |
| October 2026 | $232,753,440 | 10 | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. High River Resources Management LLC (CRD 327858): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
