# HI2 Investment Management, LLC

> HI2 Investment Management, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in White Plains, NY, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 283555
- Filed as: HI2 INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: White Plains, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283555
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hi2-investment-management-llc-white-plains-ny-283555

## Quick answers

**Where is HI2 Investment Management, LLC located?**
HI2 Investment Management, LLC's principal office is in White Plains, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does HI2 Investment Management, LLC report to regulators?**
HI2 Investment Management, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 283555.

**How have HI2 Investment Management, LLC's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for HI2 Investment Management, LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $151,910,000 in the October 2021 data and $67,037,000 in the October 2023 data, down 56%. Total employees: 2 in October 2021 and 1 in October 2023. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does HI2 Investment Management, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11: yes answers to 11.C(2) (SEC or CFTC finding of a violation). Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates, and one event can produce several yes answers. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283555

**What changed in HI2 Investment Management, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports 1 disclosure item on Form ADV Item 11.

### Item 11 questions answered yes
- 11.C(2): Has the SEC or the CFTC ever found that the firm or an advisory affiliate was involved in a violation of SEC or CFTC regulations or statutes?

Each question covers the firm and its advisory affiliates: its current employees other than clerical staff, its officers, partners, and directors, and anyone who controls the firm or is controlled by it. One event can produce yes answers to several questions. SEC-registered advisers and exempt reporting advisers may leave out events more than ten years old, and may answer 11.A(2) and 11.B(2) for pending charges only. The detail of each yes answer is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283555

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [hi2global.com](https://hi2global.com)
- LinkedIn @hi2global

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $151,910,000 | 2 | April 22, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $50,483,000 | 1 | June 6, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $67,037,000 | 1 | July 19, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | July 30, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 3, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $151,910,000 in the October 2021 data and $67,037,000 in the October 2023 data, down 56%.
Total employees: 2 in October 2021 and 1 in October 2023.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. HI2 Investment Management, LLC (CRD 283555): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
