# Helix Kapital 3.0 AB

> Helix Kapital 3.0 AB is an exempt reporting adviser in Stockholm, Sweden, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 331609
- Filed as: HELIX KAPITAL 3.0 AB
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Stockholm, Sweden
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 3, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331609
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/helix-kapital-3-0-ab-stockholm-331609

## Quick answers

**Where is Helix Kapital 3.0 AB located?**
Helix Kapital 3.0 AB's principal office is in Stockholm, Sweden, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Helix Kapital 3.0 AB report to regulators?**
Helix Kapital 3.0 AB is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 331609.

**Does Helix Kapital 3.0 AB report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331609

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- helixkapital.se/en
- LinkedIn @helix-kapital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 16, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 3, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 3, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Helix Kapital 3.0 AB (CRD 331609): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
