# Heed Capital Sgoic, S.A.

> Heed Capital Sgoic, S.A. is an exempt reporting adviser in Lisbon, Portugal, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 330424
- Filed as: HEED CAPITAL SGOIC, S.A.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Lisbon, Portugal
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 1, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330424
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heed-capital-sgoic-s-a-lisbon-330424

## Quick answers

**Where is Heed Capital Sgoic, S.A. located?**
Heed Capital Sgoic, S.A.'s principal office is in Lisbon, Portugal, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Heed Capital Sgoic, S.A. report to regulators?**
Heed Capital Sgoic, S.A. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 330424.

**Does Heed Capital Sgoic, S.A. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330424

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [heedcap.com/en](https://heedcap.com/en)
- Facebook @heedcap
- Instagram @heedcap
- LinkedIn @heedcap

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | January 22, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Heed Capital Sgoic, S.A. (CRD 330424): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
