# Heartland Group Holdings LLC

> Heartland Group Holdings LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Columbus, OH, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 335476
- Filed as: HEARTLAND GROUP HOLDINGS LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Columbus, OH
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/335476
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/heartland-group-holdings-llc-columbus-oh-335476

## Quick answers

**Where is Heartland Group Holdings LLC located?**
Heartland Group Holdings LLC's principal office is in Columbus, OH, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Heartland Group Holdings LLC report to regulators?**
Heartland Group Holdings LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 335476.

**Does Heartland Group Holdings LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/335476

**What changed in Heartland Group Holdings LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the May 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- LinkedIn @heartlandventures

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### May 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Heartland Group Holdings LLC (CRD 335476): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
