# HBC Investments

> HBC Investments is an exempt reporting adviser in Dallas, TX. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 170804
- Filed as: HBC INVESTMENTS
- Legal name: HBC GP LLC
- Also doing business as: HBC GP II LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Dallas, TX
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 11, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/170804
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hbc-investments-dallas-tx-170804

## Quick answers

**Where is HBC Investments located?**
HBC Investments' principal office is in Dallas, TX, according to its Form ADV.

**How does HBC Investments report to regulators?**
HBC Investments is an exempt reporting adviser. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 170804.

**Does HBC Investments report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/170804

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: Not reported
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- hbcinvestments.com
- LinkedIn @HBC-INVESTMENTS

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 23, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 10, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2023 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 11, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. HBC Investments (CRD 170804): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
