# Harness Wealth

> Harness Wealth is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY, registered since 2019, with no regulatory assets under management reported in its Form ADV filing dated March 20, 2026.

- CRD: 299795
- Filed as: HARNESS WEALTH
- Legal name: Harness Wealth Advisers LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 20, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299795
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/harness-wealth-new-york-ny-299795

## Quick answers

**How is Harness Wealth compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Harness Wealth reports these compensation arrangements: other. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Harness Wealth located?**
Harness Wealth's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Harness Wealth registered with the SEC or a state?**
Harness Wealth is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2019. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 299795.

**How have Harness Wealth's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Harness Wealth: Total employees: 9 in October 2021 and 11 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Harness Wealth report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/299795

**What changed in Harness Wealth's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 2 to 1.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- Other

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Other

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2019 (7 years)
- Employees: 11 total, 1 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CA, FL, IL, MA, NH, NJ, NY, PA, TX, WA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [harness.co](https://harness.co)
- [harnesswealth.com](https://harnesswealth.com)
- Facebook @HarnessWealth
- Instagram @harnesswealth
- LinkedIn @harnesswealth
- X @HarnessWealth

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | 9 | June 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | 16 | July 8, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | 17 | September 27, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | 16 | March 19, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | 19 | May 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | 11 | March 20, 2026 |

Total employees: 9 in October 2021 and 11 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 2 to 1.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Harness Wealth (CRD 299795): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
