# Hanover Investors Management LLP

> Hanover Investors Management LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 315360
- Filed as: HANOVER INVESTORS MANAGEMENT LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315360
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/hanover-investors-management-llp-london-315360

## Quick answers

**Where is Hanover Investors Management LLP located?**
Hanover Investors Management LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Hanover Investors Management LLP report to regulators?**
Hanover Investors Management LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 315360.

**Does Hanover Investors Management LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/315360

**What changed in Hanover Investors Management LLP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: No longer lists an office in Sliema. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [hanoverinvestors.com](https://hanoverinvestors.com)
- LinkedIn @hanover-investors

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | February 25, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- No longer lists an office in Sliema.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Hanover Investors Management LLP (CRD 315360): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
