# Halle Capital Management LP

> Halle Capital Management LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY, registered since 2023, reporting $500 million to $1 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated April 29, 2026.

- CRD: 307156
- Filed as: HALLE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 29, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/307156
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/halle-capital-management-lp-new-york-ny-307156

## Quick answers

**How is Halle Capital Management LP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Halle Capital Management LP reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees; other. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Halle Capital Management LP located?**
Halle Capital Management LP's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Halle Capital Management LP registered with the SEC or a state?**
Halle Capital Management LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2023. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 307156.

**How much does Halle Capital Management LP manage?**
Halle Capital Management LP reports $861,535,000 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated April 29, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Halle Capital Management LP's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Halle Capital Management LP: Regulatory assets under management: $387,076,443 in the October 2023 data and $861,535,000 in the October 2026 data, up 123%. Total employees: 8 in October 2023 and 11 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Halle Capital Management LP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (12).

**Does Halle Capital Management LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/307156

**What changed in Halle Capital Management LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 6 to 8. Regulatory assets under management went from $706,422,000 to $861,535,000 (+22%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees
- Other

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $861,535,000
- Discretionary: $861,535,000
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 12 | $861,535,000 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: 11 total, 8 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: NY
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- hallecapital.com
- LinkedIn @halle-capital-management

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | May 19, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $387,076,443 | 8 | June 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $504,745,250 | 8 | May 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $706,422,000 | 9 | July 8, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $861,535,000 | 11 | April 29, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $387,076,443 in the October 2023 data and $861,535,000 in the October 2026 data, up 123%.
Total employees: 8 in October 2023 and 11 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 6 to 8.
- Regulatory assets under management went from $706,422,000 to $861,535,000 (+22%).

### February 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Halle Capital Management LP (CRD 307156): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
