# Grove Mountain Partners, LLC

> Grove Mountain Partners, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Atlanta, GA, registered since 2024, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated May 15, 2026.

- CRD: 322303
- Filed as: GROVE MOUNTAIN PARTNERS, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Atlanta, GA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 15, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322303
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/grove-mountain-partners-llc-atlanta-ga-322303

## Quick answers

**How is Grove Mountain Partners, LLC compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Grove Mountain Partners, LLC reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Grove Mountain Partners, LLC located?**
Grove Mountain Partners, LLC's principal office is in Atlanta, GA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Grove Mountain Partners, LLC registered with the SEC or a state?**
Grove Mountain Partners, LLC is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2024. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 322303.

**How much does Grove Mountain Partners, LLC manage?**
Grove Mountain Partners, LLC reports $307,744,600 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated May 15, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Grove Mountain Partners, LLC's assets and staff changed since 2023?**
In the Form ADV data for Grove Mountain Partners, LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $181,480,000 in the October 2024 data and $307,744,600 in the October 2026 data, up 70%. Total employees: 6 in October 2024 and 7 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Grove Mountain Partners, LLC serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (4).

**Does Grove Mountain Partners, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/322303

**What changed in Grove Mountain Partners, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 6 to 7. Regulatory assets under management went from $224,386,419 to $307,744,600 (+37%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $307,744,600
- Discretionary: $307,744,600
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 4 | $307,744,600 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: 7 total, 7 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: GA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- grovemountainpartners.com
- LinkedIn @grovemountainpartners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | May 1, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $181,480,000 | 6 | August 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $224,386,419 | 6 | July 3, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $307,744,600 | 7 | May 15, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $181,480,000 in the October 2024 data and $307,744,600 in the October 2026 data, up 70%.
Total employees: 6 in October 2024 and 7 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 6 to 7.
- Regulatory assets under management went from $224,386,419 to $307,744,600 (+37%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Grove Mountain Partners, LLC (CRD 322303): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
