# Greenwood and Cavalier, LP

> Greenwood and Cavalier, LP is an exempt reporting adviser in Dallas, TX, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 330381
- Filed as: GREENWOOD AND CAVALIER, LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Dallas, TX
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 23, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330381
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenwood-and-cavalier-lp-dallas-tx-330381

## Quick answers

**Where is Greenwood and Cavalier, LP located?**
Greenwood and Cavalier, LP's principal office is in Dallas, TX, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Greenwood and Cavalier, LP report to regulators?**
Greenwood and Cavalier, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 330381.

**Does Greenwood and Cavalier, LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/330381

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [greenwoodcavalier.com](https://greenwoodcavalier.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 20, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 23, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Greenwood and Cavalier, LP (CRD 330381): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
