# Greenvale Capital LLP

> Greenvale Capital LLP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in London, United Kingdom, registered since 2023, reporting $1 billion to $5 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 29, 2026.

- CRD: 281654
- Filed as: GREENVALE CAPITAL LLP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 29, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/281654
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenvale-capital-llp-london-281654

## Quick answers

**How is Greenvale Capital LLP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Greenvale Capital LLP reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Greenvale Capital LLP located?**
Greenvale Capital LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Greenvale Capital LLP registered with the SEC or a state?**
Greenvale Capital LLP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2023. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 281654.

**How much does Greenvale Capital LLP manage?**
Greenvale Capital LLP reports $3,280,072,563 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 29, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Greenvale Capital LLP's assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Greenvale Capital LLP: Regulatory assets under management: $4,474,363,457 in the October 2023 data and $3,280,072,563 in the October 2026 data, down 27%. Total employees: 14 in October 2023 and 15 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Greenvale Capital LLP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (5).

**Does Greenvale Capital LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/281654

**What changed in Greenvale Capital LLP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the July 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $4,317,778,705 to $3,280,072,563 (-24%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $3,280,072,563
- Discretionary: $3,280,072,563
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 5 | $3,280,072,563 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: 15 total, 8 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [greenvalecapital.com](https://greenvalecapital.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | April 6, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $4,474,363,457 | 14 | August 4, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $4,768,061,727 | 14 | June 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $4,317,778,705 | 14 | June 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $3,280,072,563 | 15 | June 29, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $4,474,363,457 in the October 2023 data and $3,280,072,563 in the October 2026 data, down 27%.
Total employees: 14 in October 2023 and 15 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### July 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $4,317,778,705 to $3,280,072,563 (-24%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Greenvale Capital LLP (CRD 281654): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
