# Greenridge Growth Partners

> Greenridge Growth Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Austin, TX, registered since 2023, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026.

- CRD: 171612
- Filed as: GREENRIDGE GROWTH PARTNERS
- Legal name: Greenridge Equity Partners, LLC
- Also doing business as: GREENRIDGE GROWTH PARTNERS
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Austin, TX
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/171612
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/greenridge-growth-partners-austin-tx-171612

## Quick answers

**How is Greenridge Growth Partners compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Greenridge Growth Partners reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; fixed fees (other than subscription fees); performance-based fees; other. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Greenridge Growth Partners located?**
Greenridge Growth Partners' principal office is in Austin, TX, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Greenridge Growth Partners registered with the SEC or a state?**
Greenridge Growth Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2023. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 171612.

**How much does Greenridge Growth Partners manage?**
Greenridge Growth Partners reports $408,769,000 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026 (79% discretionary).

**How have Greenridge Growth Partners' assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Greenridge Growth Partners: Regulatory assets under management: $196,749,000 in the October 2023 data and $408,769,000 in the October 2026 data, up 108%. Total employees: 11 in October 2023 and 14 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Greenridge Growth Partners serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (4).

**Does Greenridge Growth Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/171612

**What changed in Greenridge Growth Partners' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 14 to 13.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Fixed fees (other than subscription fees)
- Performance-based fees
- Other

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $408,769,000
- Discretionary: $323,288,000
- Non-discretionary: $85,481,000

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 4 | $408,769,000 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: 14 total, 13 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: TX
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- greenridgegrowth.com
- LinkedIn @greenridge-investment-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $196,749,000 | 11 | June 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $265,666,000 | 11 | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $441,848,000 | 15 | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $408,769,000 | 14 | March 30, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $196,749,000 in the October 2023 data and $408,769,000 in the October 2026 data, up 108%.
Total employees: 11 in October 2023 and 14 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 14 to 13.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Greenridge Growth Partners (CRD 171612): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
