# Gree Capital Partners, LLC

> Gree Capital Partners, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in San Francisco, CA, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 301593
- Filed as: GREE CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: San Francisco, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: September 28, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301593
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gree-capital-partners-llc-san-francisco-ca-301593

## Quick answers

**Where is Gree Capital Partners, LLC located?**
Gree Capital Partners, LLC's principal office is in San Francisco, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Gree Capital Partners, LLC report to regulators?**
Gree Capital Partners, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 301593.

**How have Gree Capital Partners, LLC's assets and staff changed since 2023?**
In the Form ADV data for Gree Capital Partners, LLC: Regulatory assets under management: $165,764,827 in the October 2023 data and $172,139,553 in the October 2025 data, up 4%. Total employees: 4 in October 2023 and 7 in October 2025. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does Gree Capital Partners, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/301593

**What changed in Gree Capital Partners, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the December 2025 filing data: Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- corp.gree.net/jp/en/business/investment.html
- gfrfund.com
- Facebook @gfrfund
- LinkedIn @gfrfund
- X @gfrfund
- YouTube @UCIZk909_Rw4_FAp6bNFZXFQ

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | $165,764,827 | 4 | September 26, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $172,139,553 | 7 | September 24, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $172,139,553 | 7 | July 1, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | September 28, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $165,764,827 in the October 2023 data and $172,139,553 in the October 2025 data, up 4%.
Total employees: 4 in October 2023 and 7 in October 2025.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### December 2025
- Moved from SEC registration to exempt reporting adviser status.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Gree Capital Partners, LLC (CRD 301593): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
