# Great Plains Capital, LLC

> Great Plains Capital, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Oakbrook Terrace, IL, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 320762
- Filed as: GREAT PLAINS CAPITAL, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Oakbrook Terrace, IL
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 6, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/320762
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/great-plains-capital-llc-oakbrook-terrace-il-320762

## Quick answers

**Where is Great Plains Capital, LLC located?**
Great Plains Capital, LLC's principal office is in Oakbrook Terrace, IL, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Great Plains Capital, LLC report to regulators?**
Great Plains Capital, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 320762.

**Does Great Plains Capital, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/320762

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- greatplainscap.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 24, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 12, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 10, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 6, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Great Plains Capital, LLC (CRD 320762): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
