# Great Gable Partners, LP

> Great Gable Partners, LP is an exempt reporting adviser in San Francisco, CA, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 133184
- Filed as: GREAT GABLE PARTNERS, LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: San Francisco, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 5, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/133184
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/great-gable-partners-lp-san-francisco-ca-133184

## Quick answers

**Where is Great Gable Partners, LP located?**
Great Gable Partners, LP's principal office is in San Francisco, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Great Gable Partners, LP report to regulators?**
Great Gable Partners, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 133184.

**Does Great Gable Partners, LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/133184

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- greatgable.com
- greatgablepartners.com
- LinkedIn @great-gable-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | January 15, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 27, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | July 14, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 11, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 5, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Great Gable Partners, LP (CRD 133184): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
