# Graphite Capital General Partner VIII LLP

> Graphite Capital General Partner VIII LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 172126
- Filed as: GRAPHITE CAPITAL GENERAL PARTNER VIII LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 24, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/172126
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/graphite-capital-general-partner-viii-llp-london-172126

## Quick answers

**Where is Graphite Capital General Partner VIII LLP located?**
Graphite Capital General Partner VIII LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Graphite Capital General Partner VIII LLP report to regulators?**
Graphite Capital General Partner VIII LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2014. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 172126.

**Does Graphite Capital General Partner VIII LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/172126

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2014 (12 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- graphitecapital.com
- LinkedIn @graphite-capital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 13, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 23, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 24, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Graphite Capital General Partner VIII LLP (CRD 172126): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
