# Granite Hill Capital Partners

> Granite Hill Capital Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in San Francisco, CA, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 162963
- Filed as: GRANITE HILL CAPITAL PARTNERS
- Legal name: Granite Hill Capital Partners, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: San Francisco, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162963
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/granite-hill-capital-partners-san-francisco-ca-162963

## Quick answers

**Where is Granite Hill Capital Partners located?**
Granite Hill Capital Partners' principal office is in San Francisco, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Granite Hill Capital Partners report to regulators?**
Granite Hill Capital Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 162963.

**Does Granite Hill Capital Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162963

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- crunchbase.com/ORGANIZATION/GRANITE-HILL-CAPITAL-PARTNERS
- granitehill.net
- LinkedIn @18311764

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | August 4, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Granite Hill Capital Partners (CRD 162963): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
