# Graian Capital Management SA

> Graian Capital Management SA is an exempt reporting adviser in Lugano, Ticino, Switzerland, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 317052
- Filed as: GRAIAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT SA
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Lugano, Ticino, Switzerland
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 29, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/317052
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/graian-capital-management-sa-lugano-ticino-317052

## Quick answers

**Where is Graian Capital Management SA located?**
Graian Capital Management SA's principal office is in Lugano, Ticino, Switzerland, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Graian Capital Management SA report to regulators?**
Graian Capital Management SA is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 317052.

**Does Graian Capital Management SA report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/317052

**What changed in Graian Capital Management SA's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the November 2025 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [graian.ch](https://graian.ch)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### November 2025
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Graian Capital Management SA (CRD 317052): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
