# GPI Capital, L.P.

> GPI Capital, L.P. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 283010
- Filed as: GPI CAPITAL, L.P.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 29, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283010
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gpi-capital-l-p-283010

## Quick answers

**How does GPI Capital, L.P. report to regulators?**
GPI Capital, L.P. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 283010.

**How have GPI Capital, L.P.'s assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for GPI Capital, L.P.: Regulatory assets under management: $1,077,004,490 in the October 2021 data and $663,038,096 in the October 2025 data, down 38%. Total employees: 11 in October 2021 and 8 in October 2025. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**Does GPI Capital, L.P. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283010

**What changed in GPI Capital, L.P.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the August 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- gpicap.com
- LinkedIn @GPI-CAPITAL

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | $1,077,004,490 | 11 | July 9, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $1,069,455,937 | 11 | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $705,194,051 | 11 | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $768,023,887 | 10 | May 22, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $663,038,096 | 8 | May 30, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | July 29, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $1,077,004,490 in the October 2021 data and $663,038,096 in the October 2025 data, down 38%.
Total employees: 11 in October 2021 and 8 in October 2025.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### August 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. GPI Capital, L.P. (CRD 283010): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
