# Godspeed Capital Management LP

> Godspeed Capital Management LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Washington, DC, registered since 2024, reporting $1 billion to $5 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026.

- CRD: 313936
- Filed as: GODSPEED CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Washington, DC
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/313936
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/godspeed-capital-management-lp-washington-dc-313936

## Quick answers

**How is Godspeed Capital Management LP compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Godspeed Capital Management LP reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Godspeed Capital Management LP located?**
Godspeed Capital Management LP's principal office is in Washington, DC, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Godspeed Capital Management LP registered with the SEC or a state?**
Godspeed Capital Management LP is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2024. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 313936.

**How much does Godspeed Capital Management LP manage?**
Godspeed Capital Management LP reports $1,112,484,309 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 31, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Godspeed Capital Management LP's assets and staff changed since 2022?**
In the Form ADV data for Godspeed Capital Management LP: Regulatory assets under management: $455,540,847 in the October 2024 data and $1,112,484,309 in the October 2026 data, up 144%. Total employees: 6 in October 2024 and 11 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Godspeed Capital Management LP serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (10).

**Does Godspeed Capital Management LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/313936

**What changed in Godspeed Capital Management LP's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 7 to 9.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $1,112,484,309
- Discretionary: $1,112,484,309
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 10 | $1,112,484,309 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: 11 total, 9 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: DC, FL
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- godspeed.com
- LinkedIn @godspeed-capital-management

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | January 13, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | September 14, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $455,540,847 | 6 | June 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $1,096,754,982 | 8 | May 6, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $1,112,484,309 | 11 | March 31, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $455,540,847 in the October 2024 data and $1,112,484,309 in the October 2026 data, up 144%.
Total employees: 6 in October 2024 and 11 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 7 to 9.

### November 2025
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Godspeed Capital Management LP (CRD 313936): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
