# Goahead Mage Company, L.L.C.

> Goahead Mage Company, L.L.C. is an exempt reporting adviser in Menlo Park, CA, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 162072
- Filed as: GOAHEAD MAGE COMPANY, L.L.C.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Menlo Park, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: May 22, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162072
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/goahead-mage-company-l-l-c-menlo-park-ca-162072

## Quick answers

**Where is Goahead Mage Company, L.L.C. located?**
Goahead Mage Company, L.L.C.'s principal office is in Menlo Park, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Goahead Mage Company, L.L.C. report to regulators?**
Goahead Mage Company, L.L.C. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 162072.

**Does Goahead Mage Company, L.L.C. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162072

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [goaheadvc.com](https://goaheadvc.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | May 14, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 7, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 13, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 11, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | May 22, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Goahead Mage Company, L.L.C. (CRD 162072): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
