# Glentra Capital P/S

> Glentra Capital P/S is an exempt reporting adviser in Copenhagen, Denmark, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 335425
- Filed as: GLENTRA CAPITAL P/S
- Also doing business as: GLENTRA CAPITAL UK LIMITED, GLENTRA CAPITAL US LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Copenhagen, Denmark
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 13, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/335425
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/glentra-capital-p-s-copenhagen-335425

## Quick answers

**Where is Glentra Capital P/S located?**
Glentra Capital P/S' principal office is in Copenhagen, Denmark, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 2 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Glentra Capital P/S report to regulators?**
Glentra Capital P/S is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2025. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 335425.

**Does Glentra Capital P/S report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/335425

**What changed in Glentra Capital P/S' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Added an office in Albany, NY. No longer lists an office in New York, NY. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Albany, NY
- London

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- glentra.com/team
- LinkedIn @glentra

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 13, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Added an office in Albany, NY.
- No longer lists an office in New York, NY.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Glentra Capital P/S (CRD 335425): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
