# GHCM UK, Ltd.

> GHCM UK, Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser in Nottingham, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 283987
- Filed as: GHCM UK, LTD.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Nottingham, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 17, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283987
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/ghcm-uk-ltd-nottingham-283987

## Quick answers

**Where is GHCM UK, Ltd. located?**
GHCM UK, Ltd.'s principal office is in Nottingham, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does GHCM UK, Ltd. report to regulators?**
GHCM UK, Ltd. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 283987.

**Does GHCM UK, Ltd. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283987

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2017 (9 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- granitehousecapital.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 23, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 23, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 8, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | January 18, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 16, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 17, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. GHCM UK, Ltd. (CRD 283987): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
