# Georgian Partners Growth L.P.

> Georgian Partners Growth L.P. is an exempt reporting adviser in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 283132
- Filed as: GEORGIAN PARTNERS GROWTH L.P.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: July 28, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283132
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/georgian-partners-growth-l-p-toronto-ontario-283132

## Quick answers

**Where is Georgian Partners Growth L.P. located?**
Georgian Partners Growth L.P.'s principal office is in Toronto, Ontario, Canada, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Georgian Partners Growth L.P. report to regulators?**
Georgian Partners Growth L.P. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2016. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 283132.

**Does Georgian Partners Growth L.P. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/283132

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2016 (10 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [georgian.io](https://georgian.io)
- [github.com/georgian-io](https://github.com/georgian-io)
- [medium.com/georgian-impact-blog](https://medium.com/georgian-impact-blog)
- LinkedIn @1533530
- X @Georgian_io

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | May 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 25, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | July 28, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Georgian Partners Growth L.P. (CRD 283132): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
