# Genoa Ventures, LLC

> Genoa Ventures, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in San Francisco, CA, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 300617
- Filed as: GENOA VENTURES, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: San Francisco, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/300617
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/genoa-ventures-llc-san-francisco-ca-300617

## Quick answers

**Where is Genoa Ventures, LLC located?**
Genoa Ventures, LLC's principal office is in San Francisco, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Genoa Ventures, LLC report to regulators?**
Genoa Ventures, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2019. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 300617.

**Does Genoa Ventures, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/300617

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2019 (7 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- genoavc.com
- LinkedIn @genoaventures
- LinkedIn @jennyrooke
- X @drjennyrooke
- X @genoaventures

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 21, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Genoa Ventures, LLC (CRD 300617): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
