# Genesis Fortune Capital Limited

> Genesis Fortune Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Hong Kong, China, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 308387
- Filed as: GENESIS FORTUNE CAPITAL LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Hong Kong, China
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 11, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/308387
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/genesis-fortune-capital-limited-hong-kong-308387

## Quick answers

**Where is Genesis Fortune Capital Limited located?**
Genesis Fortune Capital Limited's principal office is in Hong Kong, China, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Genesis Fortune Capital Limited report to regulators?**
Genesis Fortune Capital Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 308387.

**Does Genesis Fortune Capital Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/308387

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2020 (6 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [gcfunds.com](https://gcfunds.com)

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | February 18, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 23, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 14, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 4, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 17, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 11, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Genesis Fortune Capital Limited (CRD 308387): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
