# Genesis Capital II Ltd

> Genesis Capital II Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 308384
- Filed as: GENESIS CAPITAL II LTD
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: February 23, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/308384
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/genesis-capital-ii-ltd-grand-cayman-308384

## Quick answers

**Where is Genesis Capital II Ltd located?**
Genesis Capital II Ltd's principal office is in Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Genesis Capital II Ltd report to regulators?**
Genesis Capital II Ltd is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2020. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 308384.

**Does Genesis Capital II Ltd report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/308384

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2020 (6 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- gcfunds.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | February 18, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 23, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 13, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 4, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 19, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | February 23, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Genesis Capital II Ltd (CRD 308384): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
