# Gazelle Finance

> Gazelle Finance is an exempt reporting adviser in Tbilisi, Georgia/Gruzinskaya, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 284573
- Filed as: GAZELLE FINANCE
- Legal name: Gazelle Finance LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Tbilisi, Georgia/Gruzinskaya
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 27, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/284573
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/gazelle-finance-tbilisi-284573

## Quick answers

**Where is Gazelle Finance located?**
Gazelle Finance's principal office is in Tbilisi, Georgia/Gruzinskaya, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Gazelle Finance report to regulators?**
Gazelle Finance is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2017. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 284573.

**Does Gazelle Finance report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/284573

**What changed in Gazelle Finance's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2017 (9 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Yerevan

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- gazellefinance.com
- gazellefinance.ge
- gazellefund.com
- Facebook @GazelleFinance
- LinkedIn @gazelle-finance
- X @GazelleFinance

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | February 24, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | August 29, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | July 31, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 21, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Gazelle Finance (CRD 284573): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
