# Future Positive

> Future Positive is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in New York, NY, registered since 2025, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated August 31, 2026.

- CRD: 309644
- Filed as: FUTURE POSITIVE
- Legal name: Future Positive Management, L.L.C.
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: August 31, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309644
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/future-positive-new-york-ny-309644

## Quick answers

**How is Future Positive compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Future Positive reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Future Positive located?**
Future Positive's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Future Positive registered with the SEC or a state?**
Future Positive is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 309644.

**How much does Future Positive manage?**
Future Positive reports $278,042,556 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated August 31, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Future Positive serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (17).

**Does Future Positive report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309644

**What changed in Future Positive's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the September 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 3 to 2. Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $278,042,556
- Discretionary: $278,042,556
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 17 | $278,042,556 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (0 years)
- Employees: 4 total, 2 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: NY
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- futurepositive.com
- X @futurepositive

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | February 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $278,042,556 | 4 | August 31, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### September 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 3 to 2.
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

### December 2025
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Future Positive (CRD 309644): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
