# Fusion Capital

> Fusion Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Los Angeles, CA, registered since 2026, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 10, 2026.

- CRD: 333924
- Filed as: FUSION CAPITAL
- Legal name: Fusion Capital Partners, LP
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Los Angeles, CA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 10, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333924
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fusion-capital-los-angeles-ca-333924

## Quick answers

**How is Fusion Capital compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Fusion Capital reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees; other. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Fusion Capital located?**
Fusion Capital's principal office is in Los Angeles, CA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Fusion Capital registered with the SEC or a state?**
Fusion Capital is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 333924.

**How much does Fusion Capital manage?**
Fusion Capital reports $461,353,227 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated June 10, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Fusion Capital serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (7).

**Does Fusion Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/333924

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees
- Other

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $461,353,227
- Discretionary: $461,353,227
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 7 | $461,353,227 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 9 total, 9 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: CA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [fcpartners.com](https://fcpartners.com)
- LinkedIn @fusioncapitalpartners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | February 14, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $461,353,227 | 9 | June 10, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fusion Capital (CRD 333924): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
