# Fuse

> Fuse is an exempt reporting adviser in Bellevue, WA, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 314167
- Filed as: FUSE
- Legal name: Fuse Ventures Management, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Bellevue, WA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/314167
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fuse-bellevue-wa-314167

## Quick answers

**Where is Fuse located?**
Fuse's principal office is in Bellevue, WA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Fuse report to regulators?**
Fuse is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2021. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 314167.

**Does Fuse report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/314167

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2021 (5 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [fuse-vc.medium.com](https://fuse-vc.medium.com)
- [fuse.vc](https://fuse.vc)
- [icx.efrontcloud.com/@1267/fuse](https://icx.efrontcloud.com/@1267/fuse)
- LinkedIn @fusevc
- X @fuse_vc

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fuse (CRD 314167): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
