# Fundrock Management Company Limited

> Fundrock Management Company Limited is an exempt reporting adviser in Dublin 4, Ireland, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 331627
- Filed as: FUNDROCK MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Dublin 4, Ireland
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 26, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331627
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fundrock-management-company-limited-dublin-4-331627

## Quick answers

**Where is Fundrock Management Company Limited located?**
Fundrock Management Company Limited's principal office is in Dublin 4, Ireland, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Fundrock Management Company Limited report to regulators?**
Fundrock Management Company Limited is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 331627.

**Does Fundrock Management Company Limited report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/331627

**What changed in Fundrock Management Company Limited's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [bridgefundservices.com](https://bridgefundservices.com)
- LinkedIn @bridge-fund-management-limited

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | July 9, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | July 30, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fundrock Management Company Limited (CRD 331627): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
