# Fundamental Works, LLC

> Fundamental Works, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in New York, NY, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 341173
- Filed as: FUNDAMENTAL WORKS, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: New York, NY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 14, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/341173
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fundamental-works-llc-new-york-ny-341173

## Quick answers

**Where is Fundamental Works, LLC located?**
Fundamental Works, LLC's principal office is in New York, NY, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Fundamental Works, LLC report to regulators?**
Fundamental Works, LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2026. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 341173.

**Does Fundamental Works, LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/341173

**What changed in Fundamental Works, LLC's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the May 2026 filing data: Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [futurefundamentals.com](https://futurefundamentals.com)
- [logosfund.com](https://logosfund.com)
- LinkedIn @logosfund

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### May 2026
- Began filing reports as an exempt reporting adviser.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fundamental Works, LLC (CRD 341173): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
