# Fund Launch Partners

> Fund Launch Partners is an exempt reporting adviser in Lehi, UT, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 329566
- Filed as: FUND LAUNCH PARTNERS
- Legal name: Black Card Investment Group, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE)
- Location: Lehi, UT
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 9, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/329566
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fund-launch-partners-lehi-ut-329566

## Quick answers

**Where is Fund Launch Partners located?**
Fund Launch Partners' principal office is in Lehi, UT, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Fund Launch Partners report to regulators?**
Fund Launch Partners is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2024. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: State ERA - ACTIVE. CRD 329566.

**Does Fund Launch Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/329566

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2024 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- fundlaunchpartners.com
- LinkedIn @fundlaunch-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2024 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 9, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fund Launch Partners (CRD 329566): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
