# Fulcrum Equity Partners, Inc.

> Fulcrum Equity Partners, Inc. is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Atlanta, GA, registered since 2026, reporting $1 billion to $5 billion in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 12, 2026.

- CRD: 163489
- Filed as: FULCRUM EQUITY PARTNERS, INC.
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Atlanta, GA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 12, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163489
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fulcrum-equity-partners-inc-atlanta-ga-163489

## Quick answers

**How is Fulcrum Equity Partners, Inc. compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Fulcrum Equity Partners, Inc. reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**Where is Fulcrum Equity Partners, Inc. located?**
Fulcrum Equity Partners, Inc.'s principal office is in Atlanta, GA, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Fulcrum Equity Partners, Inc. registered with the SEC or a state?**
Fulcrum Equity Partners, Inc. is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2026. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 163489.

**How much does Fulcrum Equity Partners, Inc. manage?**
Fulcrum Equity Partners, Inc. reports $1,159,310,330 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 12, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**What types of clients does Fulcrum Equity Partners, Inc. serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (8).

**Does Fulcrum Equity Partners, Inc. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/163489

**Does Fulcrum Equity Partners, Inc. state an account minimum?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 11, 2026 says: "Generally, each Fund requires a minimum commitment of $500,000, but such amount may be waived by the Fund Manager, subject to applicable legal requirements."

**What changed in Fulcrum Equity Partners, Inc.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 11, 2026)

- Account minimum: $500,000 (the brochure says it may be waived or negotiated)

> Generally, each Fund requires a minimum commitment of $500,000, but such amount may be waived by the Fund Manager, subject to applicable legal requirements.

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $1,159,310,330
- Discretionary: $1,159,310,330
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 8 | $1,159,310,330 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2026 (0 years)
- Employees: 27 total, 16 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: GA
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- fulcrumep.com
- LinkedIn @fulcrum-equity-partners
- YouTube @fulcrumequitypartners561

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $1,159,310,330 | 27 | March 12, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fulcrum Equity Partners, Inc. (CRD 163489): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
