# Fulcrum Energy Capital Funds

> Fulcrum Energy Capital Funds is an exempt reporting adviser in Denver, CO, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 309924
- Filed as: FULCRUM ENERGY CAPITAL FUNDS
- Legal name: Morse Energy Capital Partners, LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Denver, CO
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309924
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fulcrum-energy-capital-funds-denver-co-309924

## Quick answers

**Where is Fulcrum Energy Capital Funds located?**
Fulcrum Energy Capital Funds' principal office is in Denver, CO, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Fulcrum Energy Capital Funds report to regulators?**
Fulcrum Energy Capital Funds is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 309924.

**Does Fulcrum Energy Capital Funds report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/309924

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [fulcrumef.com](https://fulcrumef.com)
- LinkedIn @19005159

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | April 5, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 25, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fulcrum Energy Capital Funds (CRD 309924): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
