# Fulcrum Capital Partners Inc.

> Fulcrum Capital Partners Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser in Vancouver, Bc, Canada, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 320927
- Filed as: FULCRUM CAPITAL PARTNERS INC.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Vancouver, Bc, Canada
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 20, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/320927
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fulcrum-capital-partners-inc-vancouver-bc-320927

## Quick answers

**Where is Fulcrum Capital Partners Inc. located?**
Fulcrum Capital Partners Inc.'s principal office is in Vancouver, Bc, Canada, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does Fulcrum Capital Partners Inc. report to regulators?**
Fulcrum Capital Partners Inc. is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 320927.

**Does Fulcrum Capital Partners Inc. report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/320927

**What changed in Fulcrum Capital Partners Inc.'s recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Toronto, On

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- fulcrumcapital.ca
- LinkedIn @fulcrum-capital-partners-inc-
- X @fulcrumcapital

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | May 4, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 18, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fulcrum Capital Partners Inc. (CRD 320927): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
