# Frontline Healthcare Partners

> Frontline Healthcare Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Charleston, SC, registered since 2025, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026.

- CRD: 311770
- Filed as: FRONTLINE HEALTHCARE PARTNERS
- Legal name: Frontline Healthcare Partners, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Charleston, SC
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/311770
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/frontline-healthcare-partners-charleston-sc-311770

## Quick answers

**How is Frontline Healthcare Partners compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Frontline Healthcare Partners reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees.

**How much does Frontline Healthcare Partners charge?**
Its Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 30, 2026 states: Asset-based fee: up to 2% of assets a year (the maximum the brochure states). Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable; the brochure is the complete statement.

**Where is Frontline Healthcare Partners located?**
Frontline Healthcare Partners' principal office is in Charleston, SC, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 1 other office (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**Is Frontline Healthcare Partners registered with the SEC or a state?**
Frontline Healthcare Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2025. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 311770.

**How much does Frontline Healthcare Partners manage?**
Frontline Healthcare Partners reports $168,147,525 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Frontline Healthcare Partners' assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Frontline Healthcare Partners: Regulatory assets under management: $161,328,718 in the October 2025 data and $168,147,525 in the October 2026 data, up 4%. Total employees: 10 in October 2025 and 10 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Frontline Healthcare Partners serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (3).

**Does Frontline Healthcare Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/311770

**What changed in Frontline Healthcare Partners' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Employees performing advisory functions went from 7 to 8.

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Fees and minimums (Form ADV Part 2A brochure dated March 30, 2026)

- Asset-based fee: up to 2% of assets a year (the maximum the brochure states)

> Annualized Management Fees rates are disclosed in each Fund’s governing documents and are generally up to 2% of capital commitments during the commitment period and 2% of unrealized Fund investments thereafter

As stated in the firm's brochure. Fees can differ by service and may be negotiable.

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $168,147,525
- Discretionary: $168,147,525
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 3 | $168,147,525 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2025 (1 year)
- Employees: 10 total, 8 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: MA, PA, SC
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- Wayne, PA

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [frontlinehcp.com](https://frontlinehcp.com)
- LinkedIn @frontline-healthcare-partners

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | May 23, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $161,328,718 | 10 | June 27, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $168,147,525 | 10 | March 30, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $161,328,718 in the October 2025 data and $168,147,525 in the October 2026 data, up 4%.
Total employees: 10 in October 2025 and 10 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Employees performing advisory functions went from 7 to 8.

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Frontline Healthcare Partners (CRD 311770): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
