# Frontier Renewables Capital

> Frontier Renewables Capital is an exempt reporting adviser in Madrid, Spain, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 323231
- Filed as: FRONTIER RENEWABLES CAPITAL
- Legal name: Frontier Renewables Capital Sgeic, S.A.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Madrid, Spain
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/323231
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/frontier-renewables-capital-madrid-323231

## Quick answers

**Where is Frontier Renewables Capital located?**
Frontier Renewables Capital's principal office is in Madrid, Spain, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Frontier Renewables Capital report to regulators?**
Frontier Renewables Capital is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2022. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 323231.

**Does Frontier Renewables Capital report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/323231

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- frontier-renewables.com
- LinkedIn @frontier-renewables

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | August 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 16, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | February 23, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 11, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Frontier Renewables Capital (CRD 323231): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
