# Frogmore

> Frogmore is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2013. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 167093
- Filed as: FROGMORE
- Legal name: Frogmore Real Estate Partners Fund Managers Limited
- Also doing business as: FROGMORE REAL ESTATE PARTNERS INVESTMENT MANAGERS LIMITED
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: June 25, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/167093
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/frogmore-london-167093

## Quick answers

**Where is Frogmore located?**
Frogmore's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Frogmore report to regulators?**
Frogmore is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2013. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 167093.

**Does Frogmore report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/167093

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2013 (13 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- frogmore.co.uk

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | June 28, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 27, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | June 23, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | June 10, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | June 16, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | June 25, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Frogmore (CRD 167093): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
