# FR Capital Holdings, LP

> FR Capital Holdings, LP is an exempt reporting adviser in Philadelphia, PA, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 160848
- Filed as: FR CAPITAL HOLDINGS, LP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Philadelphia, PA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/160848
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fr-capital-holdings-lp-philadelphia-pa-160848

## Quick answers

**Where is FR Capital Holdings, LP located?**
FR Capital Holdings, LP's principal office is in Philadelphia, PA, according to its Form ADV; the April 2026 filing also lists 2 other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F).

**How does FR Capital Holdings, LP report to regulators?**
FR Capital Holdings, LP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 160848.

**Does FR Capital Holdings, LP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/160848

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Other offices (Schedule D, Section 1.F), as of the April 2026 filing
- New York, NY
- San Francsico, CA

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [books.firstround.com/management](https://books.firstround.com/management)
- [firstround.com](https://firstround.com)
- [open.spotify.com/show/0zhZc5wSOFzrHCOioWSg0o](https://open.spotify.com/show/0zhZc5wSOFzrHCOioWSg0o)
- [podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/in-depth/id1535886300](https://podcasts.apple.com/us/podcast/in-depth/id1535886300)
- [producthunt.com/FIRSTROUND](https://producthunt.com/FIRSTROUND)
- [review.firstround.com](https://review.firstround.com)
- [slideshare.net/FIRSTROUND](https://slideshare.net/FIRSTROUND)
- [soundcloud.com/FIRSTROUNDREVIEW](https://soundcloud.com/FIRSTROUNDREVIEW)
- Facebook @FIRSTROUNDCAPITAL
- Instagram @FIRSTROUNDCAPITAL
- Instagram @hayleybay
- LinkedIn @FIRST-ROUND-CAPITAL
- LinkedIn @HBARNA
- LinkedIn @JKOPELMAN
- LinkedIn @ROBHAYES
- LinkedIn @18158266
- LinkedIn @18650053
- LinkedIn @billtrenchard
- LinkedIn @brett-berson-9986094
- LinkedIn @chrisfralic
- LinkedIn @elizabethwessel
- LinkedIn @mekaasonye
- LinkedIn @toddj0
- TikTok @FIRSTROUNDCAPITAL
- X @BRETTBERSON
- X @BTRENCHARD
- X @BigMekaStyle
- X @CHRISFRALIC
- X @FIRSTROUND
- X @HAYLEYBAY
- X @JOSHK
- X @ROBHAYES
- X @lizwessel
- X @tjack
- YouTube @FIRSTROUNDCAPITAL

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | March 24, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 22, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. FR Capital Holdings, LP (CRD 160848): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
