# Founders IV General Partner LLC

> Founders IV General Partner LLC is an exempt reporting adviser in Seattle, WA, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 294007
- Filed as: FOUNDERS IV GENERAL PARTNER LLC
- Legal name: Founders' Co-OP IV General Partner LLC
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Seattle, WA
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 31, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/294007
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/founders-iv-general-partner-llc-seattle-wa-294007

## Quick answers

**Where is Founders IV General Partner LLC located?**
Founders IV General Partner LLC's principal office is in Seattle, WA, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Founders IV General Partner LLC report to regulators?**
Founders IV General Partner LLC is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 294007.

**Does Founders IV General Partner LLC report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/294007

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- founderscoop.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 28, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Founders IV General Partner LLC (CRD 294007): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
