# Founders Equity Partners

> Founders Equity Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm in Jackson, WY, registered since 2022, reporting $100 million to $500 million in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026.

- CRD: 282022
- Filed as: FOUNDERS EQUITY PARTNERS
- Legal name: ACM Advisors, LLC
- Registration: SEC-registered investment adviser (status as filed: Approved)
- Location: Jackson, WY
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 30, 2026
- SEC record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/282022
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/founders-equity-partners-jackson-wy-282022

## Quick answers

**How is Founders Equity Partners compensated?**
On its Form ADV (Item 5.E, October 2026), Founders Equity Partners reports these compensation arrangements: a percentage of assets under its management; performance-based fees. The amounts are in Item 5 of its Form ADV Part 2A brochure.

**Where is Founders Equity Partners located?**
Founders Equity Partners' principal office is in Jackson, WY, according to its Form ADV.

**Is Founders Equity Partners registered with the SEC or a state?**
Founders Equity Partners is an SEC-registered investment advisory firm, registered since 2022. Status as filed: Approved. CRD 282022.

**How much does Founders Equity Partners manage?**
Founders Equity Partners reports $309,386,493 in regulatory assets under management in its Form ADV filing dated March 30, 2026 (100% discretionary).

**How have Founders Equity Partners' assets and staff changed since 2021?**
In the Form ADV data for Founders Equity Partners: Regulatory assets under management: $208,576,940 in the October 2022 data and $309,386,493 in the October 2026 data, up 48%. Total employees: 3 in October 2022 and 3 in October 2026. Assets under management move with markets as well as with clients coming and going.

**What types of clients does Founders Equity Partners serve?**
By number of clients on Form ADV Item 5.D: pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) (6).

**Does Founders Equity Partners report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's SEC record: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/282022

**What changed in Founders Equity Partners' recent Form ADV filings?**
In the April 2026 filing data: Regulatory assets under management went from $216,710,468 to $309,386,493 (+43%).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Compensation (Item 5.E)
- A percentage of assets under your management
- Performance-based fees

### Regulatory assets under management (Item 5.F)
- Total: $309,386,493
- Discretionary: $309,386,493
- Non-discretionary: $0

### Clients (Item 5.D)

| Client type | Clients | Assets |
| --- | --- | --- |
| Pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies and business development companies) | 6 | $309,386,493 |

### Advisory services (Item 5.G)
- Portfolio management for pooled investment vehicles (other than investment companies)

### Firm details
- Registered since: 2022 (4 years)
- Employees: 3 total, 2 performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: No
- States registered or notice-filed: WY
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [fepfund.com](https://fepfund.com)
- Facebook @FEPFUND
- LinkedIn @founders-equity-partners
- X @FEPFUND

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2021 |
| October 2022 | $208,576,940 | 3 | June 30, 2022 |
| October 2023 | $190,919,664 | 3 | March 28, 2023 |
| October 2024 | $213,888,109 | 3 | March 28, 2024 |
| October 2025 | $216,710,468 | 3 | March 31, 2025 |
| October 2026 | $309,386,493 | 3 | March 30, 2026 |

Regulatory assets under management: $208,576,940 in the October 2022 data and $309,386,493 in the October 2026 data, up 48%.
Total employees: 3 in October 2022 and 3 in October 2026.

## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### April 2026
- Regulatory assets under management went from $216,710,468 to $309,386,493 (+43%).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Founders Equity Partners (CRD 282022): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
