# Forteus Investment Management UK LLP

> Forteus Investment Management UK LLP is an exempt reporting adviser in London, United Kingdom, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 327570
- Filed as: FORTEUS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT UK LLP
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: London, United Kingdom
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: March 23, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327570
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forteus-investment-management-uk-llp-london-327570

## Quick answers

**Where is Forteus Investment Management UK LLP located?**
Forteus Investment Management UK LLP's principal office is in London, United Kingdom, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Forteus Investment Management UK LLP report to regulators?**
Forteus Investment Management UK LLP is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 327570.

**Does Forteus Investment Management UK LLP report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/327570

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (3 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- [forteus.com](https://forteus.com)
- LinkedIn @forteus

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | July 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 29, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 26, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | March 23, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Forteus Investment Management UK LLP (CRD 327570): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
