# Fort Ross Ventures

> Fort Ross Ventures is an exempt reporting adviser in Herzliya, Israel, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 324020
- Filed as: FORT ROSS VENTURES
- Legal name: Fort Ross Ventures Israel Ltd
- Also doing business as: R136 VENTURES ISRAEL
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Herzliya, Israel
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 1, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/324020
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/fort-ross-ventures-herzliya-324020

## Quick answers

**Where is Fort Ross Ventures located?**
Fort Ross Ventures' principal office is in Herzliya, Israel, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Fort Ross Ventures report to regulators?**
Fort Ross Ventures is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2023. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 324020.

**Does Fort Ross Ventures report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/324020

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2023 (2 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- fortross.vc
- Facebook @Fort-Ross-Ventures
- LinkedIn @fort-ross-ventures
- X @FortRoss_VC

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 20, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | April 1, 2026 |


## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Fort Ross Ventures (CRD 324020): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
