# Forbion

> Forbion is an exempt reporting adviser in Naarden, Netherlands, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers do not report regulatory assets under management on Form ADV.

- CRD: 162925
- Filed as: FORBION
- Legal name: FCPM III Services B.V.
- Also doing business as: FCPM III SERVICES B.V.
- Reporting status: Exempt reporting adviser (status as filed: ERA - Active)
- Location: Naarden, Netherlands
- Filing period: October 2026
- Form ADV filing dated: April 14, 2026
- Public record (IAPD): https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162925
- AdvisorCensus page: https://advisorcensus.com/firm/forbion-naarden-162925

## Quick answers

**Where is Forbion located?**
Forbion's principal office is in Naarden, Netherlands, according to its Form ADV.

**How does Forbion report to regulators?**
Forbion is an exempt reporting adviser, filing reports since 2012. Exempt reporting advisers file a shorter Form ADV. Status as filed: ERA - Active. CRD 162925.

**Does Forbion report any disciplinary disclosures?**
Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11. The detail of any item is on the firm's public record on IAPD: https://adviserinfo.sec.gov/firm/summary/162925

**What changed in Forbion's recent Form ADV filings?**
In the March 2026 filing data: Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## From the Form ADV filing

### Firm details
- Reporting since: 2012 (14 years)
- Employees: Not reported total, Not reported performing advisory functions
- Wrap fee program participation: Not reported
- Disclosures (Item 11): Reports no disclosure items on Form ADV Item 11.

### Websites listed on Form ADV (Item 1.I)
- forbion.com

## Assets and staff over time

| Data period | Regulatory assets under management | Employees | Filing dated |
| --- | --- | --- | --- |
| October 2021 | Not reported | Not reported | July 1, 2021 |
| October 2022 | Not reported | Not reported | June 3, 2022 |
| October 2023 | Not reported | Not reported | March 31, 2023 |
| October 2024 | Not reported | Not reported | March 30, 2024 |
| October 2025 | Not reported | Not reported | April 2, 2025 |
| October 2026 | Not reported | Not reported | April 14, 2026 |


## Changes in the filing (last 12 months)

### March 2026
- Updated its list of owners and control persons (Schedule A).

## Source

Form ADV as filed, October 2026. Values appear as filed. Cite as: AdvisorCensus. Forbion (CRD 162925): Form ADV filing data as of October 2026.
